KIA Optima OEM Air Filters

KIA Wholesale Parts has an large supply of KIA Optima OEM Air Filters. If you cannot find the OEM KIA Air Filter that you are looking for, feel free to contact us and we will do our best to find the part that you are looking for.  We combine the convenience of online GM parts ordering with superior customer service and will stand by your side until you find the part you’re looking for. We pride ourselves on offering competitive pricing, excellent service and quick turnaround with every KIA parts order. KIA Wholesale Parts is not only an online store; we are an actual KIA dealership, KIA Country Of Savannah, Georgia.  We look forward to fulfilling your order and getting your KIA Optima back on the road!

Air Filter
28113-C1100
Other Names: Filter-Air Cleaner More
Description: Optima Hybrid. 2.4L. 2.0L hybrid. More
Notes: Included With Air Cleaner Assembly. More
Fits:
  • Kia:
    • Optima
$16.67
$11.50
$16.67
$11.50
Air Filter
28113-C1500
Other Names: Filter-Air Cleaner More
Description: Optima. 2.0L. 1.6L. More
Notes: Included With Air Cleaner Assembly. More
Fits:
  • Kia:
    • Optima
$16.67
$11.50
$16.67
$11.50
Air Filter
31453-C1000
Other Names: Filter, Filter-Air More
Description: Optima Hybrid. Cadenza. With hybrid, without plug-in, fuel tank & filler. More
Notes: Included With Filter Assembly. Included With Filler Neck. More
Fits:
  • Kia:
    • Cadenza,
    • Optima
$16.67
$11.50
$16.67
$11.50
Air Filter
28113-2G000
Other Names: Filter Element, Element-Air Cleaner More
Description: Optima. Rondo. 2.7L. 2.4L, 2007-08. 2.4L, 2009-10. More
Notes: Included With Air Cleaner Assembly. More
Fits:
  • Kia:
    • Optima,
    • Rondo
$16.67
$11.50
$16.67
$11.50
Air Filter
31453-38100
Other Names: Filter Assembly-Air More
Description: 2.4L. 2.7L. 2.5L. More
Fits:
  • Kia:
    • Optima
$16.67
$11.50
$16.67
$11.50
Air Filter
D5C79-AC000
Other Names: Cabin Air Filter, Filter-Air Condition More
Replaces: 97133-C1010
Description: Optima. Without hybrid. More
Notes: Included With Blower Assembly. More
Fits:
  • Kia:
    • Optima
$26.59
$18.34
$26.59
$18.34
Air Filter
31454-3R000
Other Names: Filter, Filter Assembly-Air More
Description: Optima Hybrid. Cadenza. Forte. Soul. 2.0L. 1.6L. With hatchback. More
Notes: Included With Filler Pipe. More
Fits:
  • Kia:
    • Cadenza,
    • Forte,
    • Forte Koup,
    • Forte5,
    • Optima,
    • Soul
  • 1 more
$16.67
$11.50
$16.67
$11.50
Air Filter
28113-2P100
Other Names: Element, Filter-Air Cleaner More
Description: Sorento. Optima. 3.5L. Usa built. 2.0L turbo, us build. 2.4L, us build, 2012-15. More
Notes: Included With Air Cleaner Assembly. More
Fits:
  • Kia:
    • Optima,
    • Sorento
$16.67
$11.50
$16.67
$11.50
Air Filter
31450-3R000
Other Names: Filter, Filter-Air Ccv More
Description: Korea build. More
Notes: Included With Filler Pipe. Included With Filler Neck. More
Fits:
  • Kia:
    • Cadenza,
    • Optima
$58.35
$40.25
$58.35
$40.25
Air Filter
28113-3S100
Other Names: Filter, Filter-Air Cleaner More
Description: Optima Hybrid. Cadenza. 2014-16. 2.4L, 2011. Korea built. 2.0L turbo, korea build. 2.4L, korea build, 2012-15. More
Notes: Included With Air Cleaner Assembly. More
Fits:
  • Kia:
    • Cadenza,
    • Optima
$16.67
$11.50
$16.67
$11.50
Air Filter
P8790-2G000A
Other Names: Cabin Air Filter More
Replaces: 97133-2B010, 97133-3K000
Description: Optima. With atc. Without auto temp cntrl. More
Notes: Included With Blower Assembly. More
Fits:
  • Kia:
    • Optima
$23.25
$16.04
$23.25
$16.04
Air Filter
31453-2D530
Other Names: Filter Assembly-Air More
Notes: Included With Filler Pipe. More
Fits:
  • Kia:
    • Optima
$16.67
$11.50
$16.67
$11.50
Air Filter
31453-C1100
Other Names: Filter Assembly-Air More
Description: Optima Hybrid. With hybrid, with plug-in, fuel tank & filler. More
Notes: Included With Filler Assembly. More
Fits:
  • Kia:
    • Optima
$20.00
$13.80
$20.00
$13.80
Air Filter
28113-37101
Other Names: Filter-Air Cleaner More
Description: Optima. 2.4L. 2.7L. 2.5L. More
Fits:
  • Kia:
    • Optima
$16.67
$11.50
$16.67
$11.50
Air Filter
31453-3F000
Other Names: Filter, Filter Assembly-Air More
Description: 2.4L. 2.7L. More
Fits:
  • Kia:
    • Optima
$16.67
$11.50
$16.67
$11.50
Info Label
84513-2G200
Other Names: Label, Label-Air Filter More
Description: Sedan 2010-13, hatchback 2011-13, air filter. More
Notes: Included With Glove Box Assembly. More
Fits:
  • Kia:
    • Amanti,
    • Forte,
    • Forte Koup,
    • Optima
$5.33
$3.68
$5.33
$3.68
Filter
A9C79-AC000
Positions: Front
Other Names: Cabin Air Filter, Air Filter, Filter-Air Condition More
Replaces: 00097-ADU00, 2TF79-AQ000, 3RF79-AQ000, 4DF79-AQ000, 97133-3SAA0, 97133-A9000
Description: Optima Hybrid. Cadenza. Sedona. Front. 2014-16. Korea build. More
Notes: Included With Blower Assembly. More
Fits:
  • Kia:
    • Cadenza,
    • Optima,
    • Sedona
$23.25
$16.04
$23.25
$16.04
Filter Cover
97129-3S000
Positions: Front
Other Names: Air Filter Cover, Cover Assembly-Air Filte More
Description: Front. Korea build. More
Notes: Included With Blower Assembly. More
Fits:
  • Kia:
    • Optima,
    • Sedona
$13.83
$9.55
$13.83
$9.55
Filter Assembly
31450-C1000
Other Names: Filter-Air Ccv More
Description: With hybrid, without plug-in, fuel tank & filler. More
Notes: Included With Filler Assembly. More
Fits:
  • Kia:
    • Optima
$75.00
$51.75
$75.00
$51.75
Filter
31453-1D050
Other Names: Filter Assembly-Air More
Notes: Included With Filler Pipe. More
Fits:
  • Kia:
    • Optima
$16.67
$11.50
$16.67
$11.50

No results found for "Air Filters". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!